Sonteklif.com



Planet PL-ENW-9801

 
Fiyat : 1.321,32 TL

Bu ürün tükenmiştir
  • Ürün Özellikleri
Planet PL-ENW-9801 özellikleri
  • Durum:
  • Yeni
  • Adet:
  • Tükendi
  • Paket:
  • Var, Açılmamış
  • Satıcı:
  • feanorr
  • Garanti:
  • 18 - 24 Ay

Planet PL-ENW-9801 açıklamaları

  • PCI Express rev. 2.0 specification x4 Interface
  • IP, TCP, UDP checksum offloading
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID Tagged / IEEE 802.1q Qos
  • 16K Jumbo Frame Size
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Complies with Microsoft and Linux Platform

 

Accessories
MTB-LRSFP+ Port 10GBase-LR mini-GBIC module (Single mode / 1310nm / max. 10km)
MTB-SRSFP+ Port 10GBase-SR mini-GBIC Module (Multi-mode / 850nm / max. 550m)

 

Hardware Specifications
Hardware VersionV2
Attachment InterfacePCI Express rev. 2.0 specification x4 Interface
Media InterfaceSFP+ Connector
Optical Module OptionsLRM, LR, SR
Memory1Mbit internal memory
Jumbo Frame9K / 16K Bytes
LED IndicatorsLNK / ACT per port
Dimensions (W x D x H)62 x 83 x 22 mm
Weight47g
Typical Power Consumption4 watts
Advanced Functions
Layer 2 FeaturesIEEE 802.3x Flow Control support
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN support
Operating System SupportWindows Server 2008R2 64bits
Windows Server 2012 64bits
Windows 7 32 / 64bits
Windows 8 32 / 64bits
Linux (2.6x to 3.8.0)
VMware® ESX 4.x
Standards Conformance
Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3ae: 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x: Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging
Environment
OperatingTemperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
StorageTemperature: -10 ~ 85 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Package
Package Contents● ENW-9801 Server Adapter
● Quick Installation Guide
● CD-ROM (Driver & User’s Manual)
● Low Profile Bracket

 

Yukarı Çık